2015 NCEIA Dolphin Music Awards Judges

  • Clelia Adams – INTERNATIONALLY ACCLAIMED RECORDING ARTIST
  • Anthony Albanese – MP
  • Stan Armstrong – TOUR MANAGER – WEDDINGS PARTIES ANYTHING, ELVIS COSTELLO
  • Rebecca Balfour
  • Tony Baron – MUSICIAN
  • Anita Bellman – EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, NORTHERN RIVERS CONSERVATORIUM
  • Richard Burgman – SUNNYBOYS, THE SAINTS & WEDDINGS PARTIES ANYTHING
  • Clyde Bramley – HOODOO GURUS
  • Chris Brooker – ROUND MOUNTAIN GIRLS
  • Murray Burns – MI–SEX, SAE
  • James Palmer - DRUMMER, KEYBOARDIST, EDUCATOR & AUDIO ENGINEER - KASEY J, TODD ROBINSON, QUEENSLAND CONSERVATORIUM
  • Philippe Chambin
  • Anita Colenbrander – (ACE) ORGANISER OF THE BLUESFEST BUSKING COMPETITION
  • Murray Cook – THE WIGGLES
  • Stuart Coupe – MUSIC JOURNALIST, LAUGHING OUTLAW RECORDS
  • Ian Davies – PRINCIPAL, KADINA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Guy Delandro – MULTI–AWARD WINNING ARTIST, ARIA JUDGE
  • Jodie Digney – MUSICIAN
  • Gillian Eastoe – ICONIC AUSTRALIAN SINGER
  • Chris Eaton – ROUND MOUNTAIN GIRLS
  • Wendy Ford – SINGER SONGWRITER – AUSTRALIAN SONGWRITERS ASSOCIATION
  • Ciaran Gribbin – INXS
  • Steve Gordon – PERTH DJ
  • Paul Joseph
  • Josh Kirk
  • Rolland Kroes – MIX ENGINEER
  • Joe Landers – JURASSIC JOE DINOSAUR MUSIC, MUSIC TEACHER, MULTI–AWARD WINNER
  • Karen Lindsay – LITTLE SPARROW PR
  • Anthony Lycenko
  • Mick McHugh – IRISH SINGER SONGWRITER
  • Greg Melhuish
  • Anthony Moulay - Co-ordinator/ Compiler of the Australian Blues & Roots Airplay Charts, Radio Presenter, Photographer & Teacher
  • Terry Murray – SESSION GUITARIST, FARGONE BEAUTIES, RANDY CRAWFORD MUSICAL DIRECTOR, DOUG PARKINSON
  • Peter Northcote – PETER NORTHCOTE. GUITARIST/PRODUCER
  • Alan Park – ASSOCIATE OF THE LONDON COLLEGE OF MUSIC [A.L.C.M.] & KEYBOARD PLAYER &amp M.D. FOR SIR CLIFF RICHARD 1981 – 2005
  • Anthony Payn – HEAD HONCHO KU PROMOTIONS / HEAVY STEREO
  • Kirk Pengilly – INXS
  • Mark Pidcock MOTION PICTURE PHOTOGRAPHY AND AUDIO ENGINEERING. LOCAL BUSINESS OWNER AND PREVIOUS NCEIA PRESIDENT – 2007
  • Paul Pilsneniks – PRODUCER/ENGINEER, APRA AND GRAMMY MEMBER
  • Deb Ray – OWNER OF MUSIC BIZARRE, LISMORE. DJ FOR 20 YEARS
  • Marcus Schintler – WEDDINGS PARTIES ANYTHING, BILLY BRAGG, THE WETSUITS
  • Jon Schofield – PAUL KELLY
  • Ian Slade
  • Greg Smirnovs
  • Jeremy Stanford – PRISCILLA (MUSICAL) BUDDY (MUSICAL)
  • Michael Paul 'Stav' Stavrou – SOUND BALANCE ENGINEER. AUTHOR' MIXING WITH YOUR MIND', NOW BASED IN BYRON BAY WWW.STUDIOSTAV.COM
  • Luke Vasella – AWARD WINNING SINGER SONGWRITER
  • Bill Wade – CAMPUS MANAGER SAE CREATIVE MEDIA INSTITUTE, PRODUCER/ LABEL MANAGEMENT, MUSIC INDUSTRY PROFESSIONAL, FORMER BOARD MEMBER, MUSIC NT
  • Brian Wappett – INTERNATIONAL MUSICIAN, TEACHER AND MENTOR TO PAST WINNERS
  • Camilla Warner – MUSIC TEACHER, SINGER SONWRITER
  • Chana Waters – TWEED CREATIVE
  • Michael Willis
  • Ruth Woodhams RADIO PRESENTER